FINAL
February 26, 2026 β’ Intuit Dome
NBA PREVIEW β’ February 26, 2026
Featured Matchup
Hardwood Matchup: Minnesota Timberwolves meets LA Clippers at Intuit Dome.
Minnesota Timberwolves
Visiting Side
LA Clippers
Home Side
Team Matchup Analysis Tale of the Tape
Circled Game Matchup Projection
π 60%
Minnesota Timberwolves
VS
40%
LA Clippers
Projected Score
MIN 118
-
LA 114
Data Confidence
High
Data Used
3 of 4 categories
- Minnesota Timberwolves boasts a superior average point differential.
- Minnesota Timberwolves controls the glass more effectively.
Minnesota Timberwolves
STAT
LA Clippers
Situational Context Environment
Venue Advantage
Host LA Clippers plays on familiar turf at Intuit Dome.
Conditions
Conditions: Dome/Indoor
π―
Circled Game Analytical Outlook
Circled Game Takeaway
Why Minnesota Timberwolves Could Win
Minnesota Timberwolves generates 115.1 points per game while shooting 48.1%.
Why LA Clippers Could Win
LA Clippers produces 111.3 points per game on 48.4% shooting.
Deciding Factor
The deciding factor will be if LA Clippers's more efficient shooting can break down the defense.
Game Details
Intuit Dome
Dome/Indoor
Attendance
N/A
Closing Odds
Line: NL | O/U: TBD
Team Leaders
🤷
Roster Information Unavailable
Player leaders will be available shortly.
Consensus Pool
Closed Poll
Circle Crowd Pick Meter
Minnesota Timberwolves (50.0%)
LA Clippers (50.0%)
Total Submissions: 0 circles
Arena Chat
Live Fan Arena
Guest Allowed
π₯
No messages yet in this arena.
Be the first to drop some hype!
Be the first to drop some hype!
β‘ Powered by GIPHY Developers
Join the Circle to drop hype and talk trash.
Join Now
Social & News Hub
Sports Wire
Recent
2026 NBA buzz: Latest free agency and trade updates β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Sports Wire
Recent
Raptors making Kyle Lowry's 7 their second retired number β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Sports Wire
Recent
NBA offseason recap, early 2026-27 season previews by team β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Sports Wire
Recent
Phoenix Suns offseason recap, early 2026-27 season preview β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
π
Official Game Discussion
Live
Join thousands of fans tweeting highlights, stats, and real-time reactions for #MinnesotaTimberwolves vs #LAClippers.
Open Stream β
πΈ
Instagram Gameday Highlights
Stories
Catch warmups, sideline photos, and fan celebrations in the stadium.
View Photos β