#2
Oklahoma City Thunder
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander
GUARD β’ B/T: R / R
AGE 25
HT/WT 6' 2" / 215 lbs
Recent Game Logs
| Date | Matchup | Outcome | Performance Stat Line |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 30, 2026 β |
vs San Antonio Spurs
|
L 103-111 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Mar 30, 2026 β |
vs Detroit Pistons
|
W 114-110 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Mar 27, 2026 β |
vs Chicago Bulls
|
W 131-113 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Mar 25, 2026 β |
@ Boston Celtics
|
L 109-119 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Feb 27, 2026 β |
vs Denver Nuggets
|
W 127-121 | Stats Pending Sync |
Latest Shai Gilgeous-Alexander Headlines
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 22 β’ 9:54 PM
Suns F Dillon Brooks revives Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Lakers rivalries β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 12 β’ 6:30 AM
NBA win-total predictions: How will OKC Thunder fare in Western Conference? β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 7 β’ 4:00 PM
NBA 2K27: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander is best-rated mid-range shooter β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Jul 24 β’ 2:32 AM
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Jared McCain have offseason workout together β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Jul 22 β’ 4:09 AM
Shai Gilgeous-Alexanderβs dad explains why he doesnβt see his son leaving the Thunder β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
vs San Antonio Spurs
vs Detroit Pistons
vs Chicago Bulls
@ Boston Celtics
vs Denver Nuggets